FC
Filipe de Carvalho
€800KMarket Value
Filipe de Carvalho
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Dec 1, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
22
Dec 1, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.76-0.08(-1.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.46
Avg
6.76
G+A
12
Wins17
Draws4
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 205 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 204 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 333 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.18 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grasshopper
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
64420.062,2976.77
Rapperswil-Jona
2025/2026
37860.222,4896.80
Vitesse
2026/2027 - now
11230.186796.64
Total
11214110.135,465
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grasshopper II
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
4701.75—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitesse
26/27
11236790.66006.64
Rapperswil-Jona
25/26
37862,4890.51206.80
Grasshopper
24/25
8001770.00006.58
Grasshopper
23/24
35321,5520.29206.81
Grasshopper
22/23
191—5420.17006.78
Grasshopper
21/22
10—6—006.73
Grasshopper
20/21
10—20—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Grasshopper II
24/25
47———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 18 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 32 | 1437 | 3 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 7 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 35 | 2314 | 7 | 6 | 0.51 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 11 | 679 | 2 | 3 | 0.66 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
51
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Filipe de Carvalho: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.82Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.58Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9013 goals + 11 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5086 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



