FK
Filip Kasa
€380KMarket Value
Filip Kasa
€380KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
32
Jan 1, 1994
190 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
32
Jan 1, 1994
190 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.34
rating
6.92-0.67(-9.5%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.39
Avg
6.92
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 4 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina
2016/2017 - now
1311430.1111,1746.80
Viktoria Plzeň
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
55210.043,8026.84
Baník Ostrava
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
37100.033,720-
Dunajská Streda
2023/2024
15000.009436.69
Győri ETO
2024/2025
2000.0046.68
Total
2401740.0719,643
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Czech Republic
2021 - 2022
2000.001186.83
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina II
2016/2017 - 2025/2026
19000.001,262-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina
26/27
2001540.00006.34
Žilina
25/26
30202,5060.07706.83
Győri ETO
24/25
2004—006.68
Dunajská Streda
23/24
15009430.00216.69
Viktoria Plzeň
22/23
150—1,0140.00106.84
Viktoria Plzeň
21/22
191—1,1060.0820-
Viktoria Plzeň
20/21
21111,6820.1142-
Žilina
19/20
21111,8160.1070-
Žilina
18/19
34323,0600.1591-
Žilina
17/18
315—2,6860.1770-
Žilina
16/17
133—9520.2820-
Baník Ostrava
15/16
180———51-
Baník Ostrava
14/15
120—5990.0011-
Baník Ostrava
13/14
71—6300.1410-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Czech Republic
2022
10—900.00006.83
Czech Republic
2021
10—28—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina II
25/26
100900.0000-
Žilina II
18/19
2001800.0020-
Žilina II
16/17
160—9920.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Chance Liga | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Chance Liga | 12 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Chance Liga | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 13 | 952 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 9 | 766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 30 | 2596 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 29 | 2610 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 20 | 1726 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Chance Liga | 18 | 1412 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Chance Liga | 19 | 1106 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 13 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 14 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 27 | 2236 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
5
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Filip Kasa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.84Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.69Niké Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9015 goals + 3 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 16652 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.78 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 791 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 79 Niké Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






