Skip to content
FE

Filip Eriksson

€300KMarket Value
Piteå
Piteå
Goalkeeper
SwedenSweden
6.7
Season Score
27
Aug 25, 1998
184 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
9Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
90Mins/game
6.73Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

61
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Filip Eriksson — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5401 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-27

Rival Clubs(43)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AFC EskilstunaAFC Eskilstuna32010000
DalkurdDalkurd31200000
Stockholm InternazionaleStockholm Internazionale30210000
HelsingborgHelsingborg22000000
VasalundVasalund20110010
UmeåUmeå20110000
Örebro SyrianskaÖrebro Syrianska21100000
MotalaMotala21010000
SollentunaSollentuna20020000
FBK KarlstadFBK Karlstad21010000
TäbyTäby22000000
Friska ViljorFriska Viljor21010000
StocksundStocksund20110000
IF Karlstad FotbollIF Karlstad Fotboll20020000
United NordicUnited Nordic20020000
Hammarby TalangHammarby Talang20020010
ÄngelholmÄngelholm11000000
AssyriskaAssyriska10010000
Jönköpings SödraJönköpings Södra11000000
TornsTorns10010000
120 of 43
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Free Agent
Jan 8, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Filip Eriksson

The 2026 Ettan: North brought Filip Eriksson 9 appearances (810 minutes). Per-match rating over the season: 6.73.

His league record spans 5 seasons (2018–2026) across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Filip Eriksson play?
Filip Eriksson plays as a Goalkeeper for Piteå in the Ettan: North.
What team does Filip Eriksson play for?
Filip Eriksson currently plays for Piteå in the Ettan: North.
How old is Filip Eriksson?
Filip Eriksson is 27 years old, born on August 25, 1998. At 27, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Filip Eriksson?
Filip Eriksson is 184 cm tall.
How many trophies has Filip Eriksson won?
Filip Eriksson has won 1 trophy throughout his career, demonstrating his quality at the highest competitive level. He currently plays for Piteå.