Ferran Torres
World ChampionMarket Value#14 Spain
€54M#10 Paris Saint Germain
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 7.16
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.03| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 5-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 26 | 2-0 | 65' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 20 | 4-2 | 70' | – | – | 5.8 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-1 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.1 | |
| Oct 14 | 4-2 | 14' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 10 | 3-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 26 | 3-2 | 55' | – | – | 6.0 | |
| Sep 20 | 2-1 | 31' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 13 | 1-0 | 77' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 9 | 6-1 | 73' | 3 | – | 9.8 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 7
- Penalties
- 0
- Minutes per goal
- 114'
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 8
- Passes
- 191
- Crosses (accurate)
- 3 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 2
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 48
- Won
- 21
Minutes
- Started
- 8
- Off the bench
- 5
- Total
- 798'
- Minutes per match
- 61'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Form · 23 matches
Avg 6.94High 9.8Low 5.8
Vs players in his position
Goals per 90#4 of 61
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Paris Saint Germain · 4.1% of €1.32BEstimated market value
€54M
Worldwide#109
Paris Saint Germain#10of 24
Spain#14
Attacker#40
Most valuable · Paris Saint Germain
- #1Vitinha€133M
- #2
- #3João Neves€125M
- #4Désiré Doué€120M
- #10Ferran Torres€54M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 4.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2031
- Highest fee paid
- €55M2022 · FC Barcelona
- Cumulative fees
- €137M3 moves
- Latest move
- €49M08/2026 · Paris Saint Germain
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona21/22–25/26 | 210 | 66 | 24 | 0.31 | 7.05 |
Valencia17/18–19/20 | 117 | 11 | 13 | 0.09 | 6.88 |
Manchester City20/21–21/22 | 43 | 16 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.08 |
Paris Saint Germain26/27– | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0.54 | 7.16 |
Spain2014– | 65 | 25 | 9 | 0.38 | 7.05 |
Club career
- 383
- Apps
- 100
- Goals
- 42
- Assists
- 0.26
- G/App
League · 10 seasons
best 21/22 7.180
2
4
7
6
4
7
10
16
4
17/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
15 titlesAll matches
Last 23 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 5 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 26 | 2 - 0 | 65' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 20 | 4 - 2 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 5.8 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.1 | |
Oct 14 | 4 - 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 10 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 26 | 3 - 2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Sep 20 | 2 - 1 | 31' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 13 | 1 - 0 | 77' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 9 | 6 - 1 | 73' | 3 | - | - | - | 9.8 | |
Sep 4 | 1 - 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 28 | 2 - 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 23 | 2 - 2 | 44' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.6 | |
Jul 19 | 1 - 0 | 58' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jul 14 | 2 - 0 | 16' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Jul 10 | 2 - 1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 6 | 1 - 0 | 15' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Jul 2 | 3 - 0 | 19' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jun 27 | 1 - 0 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jun 21 | 4 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jun 15 | 0 - 0 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 9 | 3 - 1 | 69' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jun 4 | 1 - 1 | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 |
5 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Barcelona
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
21066240.3110,6217.05
Valencia
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
11711130.095,9356.88
Manchester City
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
431640.372,6337.08
Paris Saint Germain
2026/2027 - now
13710.547437.16
Total
383100420.2619,932
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Spain
2014 - now
652590.383,4757.05
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valencia II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
32300.092,306-
Spain U19
2018 - 2019
14720.501,146-
Spain U17
2017/2018
7220.29598-
Spain U21
2019 - 2021
6000.00415-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paris Saint Germain
26/27
13717430.97——7.16
FC Barcelona
25/26
492132,6900.802—6.97
FC Barcelona
24/25
461981,9651.24217.15
FC Barcelona
23/24
431131,9900.635—7.09
FC Barcelona
22/23
46841,9150.56716.97
FC Barcelona
21/22
26762,0610.572—7.11
Manchester City
21/22
7315230.69——7.11
Manchester City
20/21
361332,1100.681—7.07
Valencia
19/20
44683,1170.405—6.95
Valencia
18/19
37321,7480.266—6.91
Valencia
17/18
36231,0700.425—6.76
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain
2026
17448000.901—6.77
Spain
2024
14636191.312—7.26
Spain
2022
18711,0480.691—6.82
Spain
2021
100900.00——-
Spain
2020
15819180.88——7.46
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2021
5003590.00——-
Spain U21
2019
10056———-
Spain U19
2019
11729650.841—-
Valencia II
17/18
30302,2320.123—-
Spain U19
2018
3001810.001—-
Spain U17
2017
7225980.60——-
Valencia II
16/17
20074———-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 13 | 302 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.73 |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 10 | 744 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 10 | 744 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018 | Premier League | 20 | 712 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 24 | 842 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.91 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 34 | 2269 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 24 | 1306 | 7 | 2 | 0.62 | 6.98 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 4 | 305 | 2 | 1 | 0.89 | 7.37 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 18 | 1417 | 4 | 4 | 0.51 | 7.14 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 33 | 1383 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 29 | 1202 | 7 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 27 | 1100 | 10 | 6 | 1.31 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 33 | 1973 | 16 | 2 | 0.82 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 586 | 4 | 1 | 0.77 | 7.09 |
Ferran Torres: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Ferran Torres: 0.73 goals per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #4 of 61 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 forwards is 0.36 goals per 90; Ferran Torres's rate comes from 1,973 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.14La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.73La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 9064 goals + 28 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 14959 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1–20 of 46
Trophies & Awards
15 titles won
Championships
La Liga
3x Winner(2022/2023, 2024/2025, 2025/2026)
3x
Super Cup
3x Winner(2022/2023, 2024/2025, 2025/2026)
3x
Premier League
2x Winner(2020/2021, 2021/2022)
2x
Copa Del Rey
2x Winner(2018/2019, 2024/2025)
2x
Carabao Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
World Cup
1x Winner(2026)
1x
European Championship
1x Winner(2024)
1x
Euro U19
1x Winner(2019)
1x
UEFA Nations League
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Career — Ferran Torres
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 21 goals for FC Barcelona in 49 appearances.