FG
Fernando Gorriarán
€4MMarket Value
Fernando Gorriarán
€4MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
31
Nov 27, 1994
168 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
31
Nov 27, 1994
168 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.02+0.50(+7.1%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.81
Avg
7.02
G+A
8
Wins19
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.58 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 406 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 532 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.04 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tigres UANL
2022/2023 - now
18617210.0911,0317.15
Santos Laguna
2019 - 2022
10413140.138,8417.20
River Plate
2013/2014 - 2017
92700.083,960-
Ferencvárosi
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
60610.104,521-
Total
44243360.1028,353
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Uruguay
2021 - 2022
6000.001336.65
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tigres UANL
26/27
10118950.20417.02
Tigres UANL
25/26
42253,2900.191406.98
Tigres UANL
24/25
42523,5530.18807.33
Tigres UANL
23/24
4816——507.10
Tigres UANL
22/23
44873,2930.411207.22
Santos Laguna
21/22
37643,0610.29507.19
Santos Laguna
20/21
38773,2780.38707.43
Santos Laguna
19/20
29032,5020.11516.90
Ferencvárosi
18/19
284—1,8970.1970-
Ferencvárosi
17/18
32212,6240.1070-
River Plate
2017
164—1,3960.2610-
River Plate
15/16
3110——10-
River Plate
14/15
31201,5450.1242-
River Plate
13/14
140———51-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Uruguay
2022
50—1270.00006.63
Uruguay
2021
10—6—006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 21 | 1545 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 10 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 23 | 659 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 16 | 1396 | 4 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2017/2018 | NB I | 28 | 2264 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | NB I | 24 | 1678 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 28 | 2487 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 38 | 3278 | 7 | 7 | 0.38 | 7.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 35 | 2881 | 6 | 4 | 0.31 | 7.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 37 | 2858 | 7 | 7 | 0.44 | 7.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 41 | 3032 | 1 | 6 | 0.21 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 36 | 3061 | 5 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 35 | 2784 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 10 | 895 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
161
Full match
82
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Fernando Gorriarán: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.43Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.9Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9039 goals + 32 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 28818 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €12.2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
NB I
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Champion of Champions
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x



