FG
Felix Gschossmann
€240KMarket Value
Felix Gschossmann
€240KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
30
Oct 3, 1996
185 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
30
Oct 3, 1996
185 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 0
- Saves
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.26
rating
6.23-0.18(-2.9%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.84
Low
5.90
Avg
6.23
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
8 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Amstetten
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
36379—3,240-
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
24347581,9346.15
Blau-Weiß Linz
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
9377—695-
St. Pölten
2015/2016 - 2023/2024
5—-—361-
Krems / Rehberg
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
749203586,230
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
25/26
1111899026206.26
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
24/25
13--944—216.06
St. Pölten
23/24
5--361—00-
Blau-Weiß Linz
22/23
210155000-
Blau-Weiß Linz
21/22
3--180—00-
Blau-Weiß Linz
20/21
4031360000-
Amstetten
19/20
8--720—00-
Amstetten
18/19
14--1,260—10-
Amstetten
17/18
14--1,260—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Ost | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 14 | 1260 | — | 3 | 43 | 3.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 7 | 630 | — | 0 | 33 | 4.71 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 15.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 27 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 5 | 361 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 9 | 674 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 3.07 | 5.6 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 10 | 900 | 26 | 1 | 18 | 1.8 | 6.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Felix Gschossmann: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 614% of 44 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 189
- Saves (league)
- 53
- Conceded per 90
- 4.45over 3824 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.242. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 5.62. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 5445 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 25thrating 6.24 vs 28 rated peers
Cohort: 28 2. Liga goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won






