Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 10
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.93-0.16(-2.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.43
Avg
6.93
G+A
3
Wins15
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paderborn
2024/2025 - now
69440.065,5287.05
Rot-Weiss Essen
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
52310.064,0937.48
Kaiserslautern
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
36320.082,1487.04
FC Augsburg
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
8100.131606.59
Leioa
2016/2017
3000.00—-
FC Bayern München
2017/2018
1000.0090-
Total
1691170.0712,019
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Bayern München II
2017/2018
32400.132,412-
Bayern U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
11110.09900-
Augsburg II
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
4100.25309-
SC Paderborn 07 U23
2026/2027
10-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paderborn
26/27
20020—006.74
Paderborn
25/26
34122,5960.10516.92
Paderborn
24/25
33322,9120.15507.20
Rot-Weiss Essen
23/24
32112,7160.071217.48
Rot-Weiss Essen
22/23
202—1,3770.1390-
Kaiserslautern
21/22
25221,3600.26207.04
Kaiserslautern
20/21
111—7880.1130-
FC Augsburg
18/19
81—1600.56106.59
Leioa
16/17
30———00-
FC Bayern München
16/17
10—900.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SC Paderborn 07 U23
26/27
10———00-
Augsburg II
22/23
10—66—00-
Augsburg II
19/20
31—2430.3710-
Bayern U19
17/18
5114500.4010-
FC Bayern München II
17/18
32402,4120.1560-
Bayern U19
16/17
50—3600.0030-
Bayern U19
15/16
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 16 | 1203 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 15 | 1179 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 6 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 6.68 |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 3 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 11 | 788 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 23 | 1251 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 20 | 1377 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 31 | 2596 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.52 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 2732 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2397 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
25
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Felix Götze: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.523. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.68Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9016 goals + 6 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 13972 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 88thrating 6.94 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 1201 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won






