Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.61-0.65(-9.1%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.47
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws1
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ilves
2016 - 2025/2026
1702110.0113,3397.25
KTP
2015 - 2025
40000.002,1446.75
KuPS
2021 - 2022
19010.001,285-
Klubi-04
2011 - 2012
16000.001,170-
Inter Turku
2013
15000.00—-
SJK
2014 - 2022
13010.00827-
TPS
2014
10000.00819-
DPMM FC
2026 - now
9000.006946.57
Total
2922130.0120,278
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Finland
2023
1000.00256.53
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
DPMM FC
26/27
4002800.00106.60
DPMM FC
25/26
5004140.00316.54
Ilves
25/26
10068—006.50
KTP
2025
10007770.00406.75
Ilves
2025
9003070.0010-
Ilves
2024
9114560.39107.04
Ilves
2023
30012,4850.04707.34
SJK
2022
13018270.1120-
KuPS
2022
10—25—00-
KuPS
2021
18011,2600.0720-
Ilves
20/21
10—1110.0010-
Ilves
2020
20071,3900.4530-
Ilves
2019
250—2,1750.0060-
Ilves
2018
21021,7630.1030-
Ilves
2017
270—2,2690.0020-
Ilves
2016
271—2,3150.0420-
KTP
2015
300—1,3670.00100-
TPS
2014
100—8190.0000-
Inter Turku
12/13
150———70-
Klubi-04
2012
20—1800.0000-
Klubi-04
2011
140—9900.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Finland
2023
10—25—006.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Kakkonen | 14 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | Kakkonen | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | Veikkausliiga | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Veikkausliiga | 10 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | Veikkausliiga | 30 | 1367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Veikkausliiga | 27 | 2315 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017 | Veikkausliiga | 27 | 2269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Veikkausliiga | 21 | 1763 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 23 | 1995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Veikkausliiga | 20 | 1390 | 0 | 7 | 0.45 | — |
| 2021 | Veikkausliiga | 18 | 1260 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 13 | 827 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022 | Kakkonen | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 25 | 2104 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.34 |
| 2024 | Veikkausliiga | 8 | 366 | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 18 | 1026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
21
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Felipe Aspegren: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Felipe Aspegren: 7.89 duels won per 90 in the Veikkausliiga 2025, #3 of 59 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 defenders is 5.07 duels won per 90; Felipe Aspegren's rate comes from 1,026 minutes in the Veikkausliiga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.34Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.75Veikkausliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 902 goals + 13 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 19131 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 40thrating 6.75 vs 77 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #61 of 770 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 10th0 per 90
Cohort: 77 Veikkausliiga midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won








