Skip to content
FAFelipe Alves

Felipe Alves

€120KMarket Value
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
•Goalkeeper•
BrazilBrazil
7.1
Season Score
38
May 21, 1988
187 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

15
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Felipe Alves: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
3228% of 113 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
180
Saves (league)
334
Conceded per 90
1.61over 10072 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022 · 7.35Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 7.05Serie A
Rating trend
+0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10522 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2017–2022)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
89thrating 7.35 vs 28 rated peers

Cohort: 28 Serie A goalkeepers, 2022, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CearáCeará143650000
FlamengoFlamengo122280000
PalmeirasPalmeiras123270010
CorinthiansCorinthians112540010
BahiaBahia114160000
SantosSantos114340000
InternacionalInternacional102350010
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro102350020
FluminenseFluminense92250000
BotafogoBotafogo93240000
São PauloSão Paulo91440010
Sport RecifeSport Recife84040000
GrêmioGrêmio83410010
Athletico PRAthletico PR62040010
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro63030000
BragantinoBragantino62220000
GoiásGoiás64200000
Vasco da GamaVasco da Gama52300000
CruzeiroCruzeiro52120000
Atlético GOAtlético GO51220000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 24, 2025Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jan 8, 2024Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2023End of loan
Jul 29, 2022Loan
Jul 28, 2022End of loan
Feb 18, 2022Loan
Jan 1, 2019Free Transfer
Nov 1, 2011End of loan
Jun 1, 2011Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

3 titles won

Championships