FC
Federico Casolari
€328KMarket Value
Federico Casolari
€328KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Apr 17, 2003
177 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Apr 17, 2003
177 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.75+0.07(+1.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.19
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cittadella
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
44110.022,6976.72
Gubbio
2023/2024
31000.001,799-
Ostia Mare Lidocalcio
2026/2027 - now
8010.006656.85
Total
83120.015,161
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sassuolo U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
35200.061,816-
Italy U17
2020/2021
2000.00108-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ostia Mare Lidocalcio
26/27
8016650.14506.85
Cittadella
25/26
22011,3600.07306.58
Cittadella
24/25
22101,3370.07806.87
Gubbio
23/24
31001,7990.0091-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sassuolo U19
22/23
252—1,7410.10120-
Sassuolo U19
21/22
100—75—30-
Italy U17
2020
20—1080.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 24 | 1651 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 30 | 1709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 21 | 1265 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 18 | 1148 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 665 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
43
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Federico Casolari: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6438 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





