Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.75-0.24(-3.4%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.39
Avg
6.75
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws10
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lecce
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
116510.0410,3696.97
Viterbese
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
57400.074,972-
Cuneo
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
35200.062,059-
Cremonese
2016/2017 - now
34200.062,8656.81
Ascoli
2021/2022
32400.131,9486.87
Forlì
2016/2017
10000.00180-
Total
2841710.0622,393
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cremonese
26/27
4002040.00106.84
Cremonese
25/26
30202,6610.07206.81
Lecce
24/25
39203,5100.05307.07
Lecce
23/24
39013,4310.03416.81
Lecce
22/23
383—3,4280.08607.04
Ascoli
21/22
324—1,9480.18406.87
Viterbese
20/21
294—2,5090.1480-
Viterbese
19/20
280—2,4630.0071-
Cuneo
17/18
221—1,2390.0700-
Forlì
16/17
100—1800.0010-
Cuneo
13/14
13108200.1100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Lega Pro 2: Girone A | 13 | 820 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 22 | 1239 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 27 | 2343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 29 | 2509 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 31 | 1918 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 37 | 3330 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 37 | 3295 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 38 | 3420 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 29 | 2541 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
221
Full match
9
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Federico Baschirotto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.08Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.79Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9017 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 21619 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 58thrating 6.79 vs 146 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 1462 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 146 Serie A defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






