FK
Faris Krkalic
€249KMarket Value
Faris Krkalic
€249KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
24
Jun 15, 2002
188 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.0
Season Score
24
Jun 15, 2002
188 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Clean sheets
- 8
- Conceded
- 30
- Saves
- 79
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.91-0.82(-11.3%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.05
Avg
6.91
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sesvete
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
401369—3,376-
Ilves
2025 - now
3810501123,2976.79
Dinamo Zagreb
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
1031906.02
Kustošija
2022/2023
106190-
Total
80231281146,853
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Dinamo Zagreb U19
2019/2020
117090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ilves
2026
24--2,140—306.96
Ilves
2025
14--1,157—106.49
Dinamo Zagreb
23/24
1--90—006.02
Kustošija
22/23
10690100-
Sesvete
21/22
20--1,756—20-
Sesvete
20/21
20--1,620—10-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Dinamo Zagreb U19
19/20
11790000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 2. HNL | 20 | 1620 | — | 5 | 42 | 2.33 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. HNL | 20 | 1756 | — | 8 | 27 | 1.38 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. HNL | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 13 | 1067 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 1.43 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 22 | 1960 | 73 | 7 | 28 | 1.29 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
1
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Faris Krkalic: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2229% of 76 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 120
- Saves (league)
- 107
- Conceded per 90
- 1.66over 6493 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.98Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.49Veikkausliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6493 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




