FM
Facundo Montiel
€435KMarket Value
Facundo Montiel
€435KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
21
Oct 21, 2004
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
21
Oct 21, 2004
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.46+0.26(+4.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.06
Avg
6.46
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
May 2026 | 5 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colegiales
2026
27101,1810.08606.49
Colegiales
2025
27104310.21506.50
Colegiales
2024
180—3130.0020-
Colegiales
2023
2001050.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Primera B Metropolitana | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B Metropolitana | 11 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 27 | 1181 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
7
Full match
18
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Facundo Montiel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.5Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.49Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1599 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34