Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.53| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-2 | 59' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 19 | 1-1 | 9' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-0 | 3' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 3 | 3-2 | 46' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 21 | 0-1 | 13' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 7 | 0-0 | 18' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 1 | 0-0 | 46' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Aug 27 | 1-3 | 75' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Aug 23 | 1-2 | 85' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Aug 16 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 3
- Minutes per goal
- 635'
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 34
- Passes
- 398
- Crosses (accurate)
- 4 (2)
Defence
- Tackles
- 12
- Interceptions
- 4
- Blocks
- 10
Duels
- Total
- 407
- Won
- 170
Minutes
- Started
- 22
- Off the bench
- 11
- Total
- 1,905'
- Minutes per match
- 58'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 9
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 50 (22)
Form · 20 matches
Avg 6.70High 7.5Low 6.2
Vs players in his position
duelsWon#5 of 98
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Barracas Central · 8.6% of €70MEstimated market value
€6M
Barracas Central#1of 32
Argentina#98
Most valuable · Barracas Central
- #1Facundo Bruera€6M
- #2Norberto Briasco€5.5M
- #3Gonzalo Morales€5.4M
- #4Iván Tapia€5M
- #5
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Highest fee paid
- €1.1M2024 · San Lorenzo
- Cumulative fees
- €2.5M3 moves
- Latest move
- Loan07/2026 · Barracas Central
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barracas Central2024– | 80 | 16 | 7 | 0.20 | 6.95 |
Olimpia2023–2024 | 53 | 15 | 5 | 0.28 | 7.19 |
| 44 | 19 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.09 | |
Brown de Adrogué2020–2022 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0.94 | — |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | |
San Lorenzo2024–2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Club career
- 198
- Apps
- 65
- Goals
- 16
- Assists
- 0.33
- G/App
League · 7 seasons
best 2024 7.180
15
19
8
8
10
1
17/18202120222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2026Loan
- 06/2026End of loan
- 09/2024Loan
- 08/2024€1M
- 07/2024Free
All matches
Last 20 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 19 | 1 - 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 10 | 2 - 0 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 3 | 3 - 2 | 46' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 21 | 0 - 1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 7 | 0 - 0 | 18' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 1 | 0 - 0 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 27 | 1 - 3 | 75' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 23 | 1 - 2 | 85' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 16 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 9 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 0 | 87' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.2 | |
Jun 3 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 27 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
May 19 | 0 - 2 | 44' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
May 7 | 1 - 2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 2 | 1 - 2 | 79' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Apr 25 | 1 - 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 20 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 16 | 0 - 0 | 58' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barracas Central
2024 - now
801670.204,6896.95
Olimpia
2023 - 2024
531550.282,0787.19
Nacional Asunción
2022
441940.433,3437.09
Brown de Adrogué
2020 - 2022
161500.94217-
Independiente Rivadavia
2017/2018
3000.00103-
San Lorenzo
2024 - 2026
2000.00106.73
Total
19865160.3310,440
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barracas Central
2026
33311,9050.1911—6.74
Barracas Central
2025
351062,0450.7010—7.06
Barracas Central
2024
12307390.374—7.18
San Lorenzo
2024
20010———6.73
Olimpia
2024
14504001.131—7.65
Olimpia
2023
391051,6780.803—7.02
Nacional Asunción
2022
441943,3430.628—7.09
Brown de Adrogué
2021
161502176.221—-
Independiente Rivadavia
17/18
3001030.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 6 | 217 | 15 | 0 | 6.22 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 42 | 3247 | 19 | 4 | 0.64 | — |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 31 | 1469 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 13 | 356 | 5 | 0 | 1.26 | — |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 739 | 3 | 0 | 0.37 | 7.18 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 34 | 1955 | 10 | 5 | 0.69 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 1403 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.69 |
Facundo Bruera: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Facundo Bruera: 8.21 duels won per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #5 of 98 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 98 forwards is 5.41 duels won per 90; Facundo Bruera's rate comes from 1,403 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.18Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.69Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.72 G+A per 9061 goals + 15 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9489 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






