FS
Fabio Saiz
€800KMarket Value
Fabio Saiz
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Mar 1, 2001
179 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Mar 1, 2001
179 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.96+0.18(+2.6%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.47
Avg
6.96
G+A
8
Wins15
Draws7
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 308 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 389 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 468 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Neuchâtel Xamax
2019/2020 - 2025/2026
131890.066,5756.97
Thun
2026/2027 - now
13310.237876.84
Yverdon Sport
2025/2026
12210.17—-
Total
15613110.087,362
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Thun
26/27
13317870.46106.84
Neuchâtel Xamax
25/26
2242——307.01
Yverdon Sport
25/26
1221——20-
Neuchâtel Xamax
24/25
30311,9600.18717.10
Neuchâtel Xamax
23/24
24019990.09606.80
Neuchâtel Xamax
22/23
26132,0890.1790-
Neuchâtel Xamax
21/22
20021,2500.1440-
Neuchâtel Xamax
20/21
80—2600.0020-
Neuchâtel Xamax
19/20
10—17—006.63
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 8 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Challenge League | 20 | 1250 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 25 | 1999 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 24 | 999 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 30 | 1960 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 30 | 2234 | 5 | 3 | 0.32 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 668 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
57
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Fabio Saiz: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Fabio Saiz: 4.19 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Challenge League 2025/2026, #1 of 35 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 forwards is 1.29 tackles + interceptions per 90; Fabio Saiz's rate comes from 2,234 minutes in the Challenge League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.11Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.8Challenge League
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9011 goals + 11 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9387 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24

