FM
Fabio Markelic
€800KMarket Value
Fabio Markelic
€800KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
25
Aug 9, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
25
Aug 9, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.32
rating
6.32-0.10(-1.6%)
Last 2 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.37
Low
6.27
Avg
6.32
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
2 months • 2 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Austria Klagenfurt
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
30110.031,2806.90
Tolmin
2024/2025
7000.00301-
Viktoria Berlin
2022/2023
7000.0088-
Treibach
2025/2026
2100.5039-
Kitzbühel
2024/2025
2000.001736.32
Total
48210.041,881
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wacker Innsbruck II
2021/2022
2100.50160-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kitzbühel
26/27
2001730.00006.32
Treibach
25/26
21039—00-
Tolmin
24/25
70—3010.0010-
Viktoria Berlin
22/23
70—88—10-
Austria Klagenfurt
21/22
90—2020.00006.51
Austria Klagenfurt
20/21
19119750.18207.09
Austria Klagenfurt
19/20
2001030.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wacker Innsbruck II
21/22
21—1600.5600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 16 | 871 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 6 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 7 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. SNL | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
2
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Fabio Markelic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.092. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.51Admiral Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1216 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2019–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 71strating 7.09 vs 68 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 780 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0.1 per 90
Cohort: 78 2. Liga midfielders, 2020/2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






