Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.85-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.43
Avg
6.85
G+A
15
Wins9
Draws10
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 410 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.19 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 346 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.42 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
12 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Carrarese
2025/2026 - now
451250.273,1946.88
Modena
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
45710.162,0636.88
Pergolettese
2022/2023
28700.252,082-
Sampdoria
2024/2025
9000.0095-
Total
1272660.207,434
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inter U19
2021/2022
281200.43630-
Italy U20
2023/2024
1000.002-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Carrarese
26/27
8105180.17106.63
Carrarese
25/26
371152,6760.54726.94
Modena
24/25
17217830.34106.76
Sampdoria
24/25
900950.0000-
Modena
23/24
24501,2430.36626.96
Pergolettese
22/23
287—2,0820.3050-
Modena
20/21
40—37—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U20
2023
1002—00-
Inter U19
21/22
2812—6301.7150-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 21 | 141 | 10 | 0 | 6.38 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 27 | 1992 | 7 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 23 | 1238 | 5 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 25 | 827 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 36 | 2606 | 11 | 5 | 0.55 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 6 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
50
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Fabio Abiuso: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.63Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9036 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7258 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





