FG
Fabián González
€400KMarket Value
Fabián González
€400KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
33
Nov 23, 1992
187 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
33
Nov 23, 1992
187 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 21
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.70-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.67
Avg
6.70
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws5
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.67 |
3 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Júbilo Iwata
2021 - 2023
651600.251,8746.68
Academia Cantolao
2017 - 2018
632160.334,5307.07
Omiya Ardija
2024 - 2025
41730.171,2646.53
Millonarios
2019
33620.182,0276.90
Ventforet Kofu
2024
22200.091,1326.44
Atlético Nacional
2020
19320.169936.83
Sport Áncash
2016/2017
12900.75—-
Internacional de Bogotá
2014/2015
9300.331056.90
Shonan Bellmare
2025/2026 - now
8100.131706.62
Total
27268130.2512,095
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shonan Bellmare
26/27
8101700.53006.62
Omiya Ardija
2025
26419110.49316.53
Ventforet Kofu
2024
22201,1320.16206.44
Omiya Ardija
2024
15323531.2720-
Júbilo Iwata
2023
196—5620.9620-
Júbilo Iwata
2022
247—8850.71516.68
Júbilo Iwata
2021
223—4270.6330-
Atlético Nacional
2020
19329930.45206.83
Millonarios
2019
33622,0270.36406.90
Academia Cantolao
2018
392143,2800.69907.21
Academia Cantolao
2017
24021,2500.14706.84
Sport Áncash
2016
129———11-
Internacional de Bogotá
14/15
93—1052.57206.90
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liga BetPlay | 7 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.9 |
| 2016 | Segunda Division (Peru) | 12 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Peru) | 24 | 1250 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Peru) | 39 | 3280 | 21 | 4 | 0.69 | 7.21 |
| 2019 | Liga BetPlay | 33 | 2027 | 6 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.9 |
| 2020 | Liga BetPlay | 15 | 810 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | J2-League | 19 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2022 | J1 League | 18 | 656 | 6 | 0 | 0.82 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | J2-League | 15 | 300 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 18 | 926 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | J3-League | 14 | 353 | 3 | 2 | 1.27 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 25 | 857 | 4 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 6 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
26
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Fabián González: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.21Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.4J2-League
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9059 goals + 13 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 10821 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.53 vs 99 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 994 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 76th0.53 per 90
Cohort: 99 J2-League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Fabián González
His highest-scoring season on record is 2018, with 21 goals for Academia Cantolao in 39 appearances.







