Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.68-0.19(-2.8%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.42
Avg
6.68
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 6 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 471 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AEK Athens
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
813640.445,0906.87
Spartak Moskva
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
712520.354,6486.99
Houston Dynamo
2024 - 2026
661920.294,9776.80
Elche
2021/2022 - now
53710.132,0726.64
LOSC Lille
2017/2018
32310.091,3216.71
Granada
2016/2017
27200.071,3066.58
Newell's Old Boys
2013/2014 - 2015
12110.08559-
Total
34293110.2719,973
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Roma U19
2015/2016
3301.00270-
Argentina U23
2020/2021
2000.00776.38
Lille II
2017/2018
2301.50173-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Elche
26/27
3001200.00006.73
Houston Dynamo
2026
20211,2850.21306.63
Houston Dynamo
2025
341212,7660.42906.85
Houston Dynamo
2024
12509260.49306.95
AEK Athens
23/24
381501,8920.71307.14
Elche
22/23
37611,2900.49426.68
Elche
21/22
131—6620.14116.50
Spartak Moskva
21/22
11417890.57107.26
Spartak Moskva
20/21
271011,6680.59507.16
Spartak Moskva
19/20
3311—2,1910.45626.76
AEK Athens
18/19
432143,1980.701006.63
LOSC Lille
17/18
32311,3210.27306.71
Granada
16/17
272—1,3060.14616.58
Newell's Old Boys
2015
8114930.3731-
Newell's Old Boys
13/14
40———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Argentina U23
2020
20—77—206.38
Lille II
17/18
23—1731.5600-
Roma U19
15/16
33—2701.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 8 | 493 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 25 | 1126 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.56 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 1084 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group C | 2 | 173 | 3 | 0 | 1.56 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Greece) | 27 | 2094 | 16 | 4 | 0.86 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Russia) | 27 | 1666 | 6 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Russia) | 25 | 1578 | 9 | 1 | 0.57 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Russia) | 7 | 561 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 7.45 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 13 | 662 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.5 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 34 | 1112 | 4 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Greece) | 29 | 1463 | 14 | 0 | 0.86 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 12 | 926 | 5 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 32 | 2681 | 10 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 17 | 1117 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
43
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Ezequiel Ponce: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.45Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.5La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9076 goals + 10 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16856 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Ezequiel Ponce
His highest-scoring season on record is 18/19, with 21 goals for AEK Athens in 43 appearances.







