EJ
Ewen Jaouen
€13MMarket Value
Ewen Jaouen
€13MMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
20
Dec 29, 2005
200 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.1
Season Score
20
Dec 29, 2005
200 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.12
rating
6.72+0.33(+5.6%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.12
Low
5.89
Avg
6.72
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws13
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.89 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Reims
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
341435682,9706.70
Dunkerque
2024/2025
20620501,8306.94
Rodez
2023/2024
839337507.52
Newcastle United
2026/2027 - now
1074906.12
Total
6323711555,640
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Guingamp II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
26250—2,250-
Reims II
2023/2024
14221—1,170-
France U20
2024/2025
1000—-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Newcastle United
26/27
1--90—106.12
Reims
25/26
34--2,970—206.70
Dunkerque
24/25
20--1,830—106.94
Rodez
23/24
83975033007.52
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
France U20
2024
1--——00-
Reims II
23/24
142211,170—00-
Guingamp II
22/23
191261,620—00-
Guingamp II
21/22
7124630—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group A | 7 | 630 | — | 1 | 24 | 3.43 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group A | 19 | 1620 | — | 1 | 26 | 1.44 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 750 | 33 | 3 | 9 | 1.08 | 7.52 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1350 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 0.8 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2970 | 68 | 14 | 35 | 1.06 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
98
Full match
2
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Ewen Jaouen: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2429% of 83 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 106
- Saves (league)
- 135
- Conceded per 90
- 1.3over 7320 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.52Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7320 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.7 vs 25 rated peers
Cohort: 25 Ligue 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





