EC
Ewandro Costa
€704KMarket Value
Ewandro Costa
€704KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 15, 1996
176 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 15, 1996
176 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.90-0.15(-2.1%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.75
Low
6.36
Avg
6.90
G+A
16
Wins29
Draws10
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 444 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 4 | 238 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 229 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 7.75 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
12 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Omonia Nicosia
2024/2025 - now
7414110.195,1876.72
Athletico PR
2015 - 2016
36810.221,2937.08
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
32620.192,4907.28
Spartak Varna
2022/2023
28520.181,512-
Náutico
2022
25310.121,6126.86
CRB
2021
22200.098476.91
Vitória
2020
15130.076786.94
Estoril
2017/2018
15110.079586.76
Austria Wien
2018/2019
10200.203266.78
Udinese
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
6000.00696.73
Sport Recife
2020
5000.00208-
São Paulo
2016
5110.20180-
Fluminense
2019
4000.00706.88
Total
27743220.1615,430
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Austria Wien II
2018/2019
3311.00226-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Omonia Nicosia
26/27
13031,0360.26106.83
Omonia Nicosia
25/26
34762,7390.431006.70
Omonia Nicosia
24/25
27721,4120.57506.70
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
23/24
32622,4900.29907.28
Spartak Varna
22/23
285—1,5120.4260-
Náutico
2022
25311,6120.22306.86
CRB
2021
222—8470.21706.91
Vitória
2020
15136780.53106.94
Sport Recife
2020
50—2080.0000-
Fluminense
2019
40—70—106.88
Austria Wien
18/19
102—3260.55116.78
Udinese
17/18
10—14—00-
Estoril
17/18
15119580.19006.76
Udinese
16/17
50—55—006.73
Athletico PR
2016
20315920.61107.13
São Paulo
2015
51—1801.0000-
Athletico PR
2015
165—7010.64217.01
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria Wien II
18/19
3312261.5910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Serie A | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Serie A | 14 | 521 | 5 | 0 | 0.86 | 7.01 |
| 2016 | Serie A | 9 | 566 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 7.13 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.76 |
| 2018/2019 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 268 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.78 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 3 | 226 | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | — |
| 2019 | Serie A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 15 | 678 | 1 | 3 | 0.53 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 13 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 6 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 26 | 1376 | 5 | 2 | 0.46 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 31 | 2420 | 6 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.28 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Division | 23 | 1292 | 5 | 2 | 0.49 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 32 | 2575 | 7 | 6 | 0.45 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 5 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
63
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Ewandro Costa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Ewandro Costa: 1.57 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026, #7 of 72 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 72 midfielders is 0.83 chances created (key passes) per 90; Ewandro Costa's rate comes from 2,575 minutes in the 1. Division 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.28First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.651. Division
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9035 goals + 19 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 12213 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 6.7 vs 44 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 447 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.45 per 90
Cohort: 44 1. Division forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won












