ER
Evan Rottier
€736KMarket Value
Evan Rottier
€736KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
24
Feb 11, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
24
Feb 11, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.90+0.43(+6.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.28
Avg
6.90
G+A
15
Wins20
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 169 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.36 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 265 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 288 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.14 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 266 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 406 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.29 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Eindhoven
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
9525160.266,2007.03
ADO Den Haag
2020/2021 - now
7314130.194,6506.75
TOP Oss
2020/2021
1000.00156.53
Total
16939290.2310,865
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
ADO Den Haag
26/27
9247070.76206.99
ADO Den Haag
25/26
37872,6240.51106.92
ADO Den Haag
24/25
15321,1650.39006.26
FC Eindhoven
24/25
17829270.97117.21
FC Eindhoven
23/24
39983,1370.49207.06
FC Eindhoven
22/23
39862,1360.59016.92
ADO Den Haag
21/22
121—1540.58106.63
TOP Oss
20/21
10—15—006.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 1933 | 8 | 5 | 0.61 | 6.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 37 | 2957 | 9 | 8 | 0.52 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 28 | 1821 | 11 | 3 | 0.69 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 2561 | 8 | 7 | 0.53 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 9 | 707 | 2 | 4 | 0.76 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
50
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Evan Rottier: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.14Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.63Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.58 G+A per 9038 goals + 27 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10066 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39



