Skip to content
EVEtienne Vaessen

Etienne Vaessen

€2MMarket Value
FC Groningen
FC Groningen
•Goalkeeper•
NetherlandsNetherlands
6.9
Season Score
31
Jul 26, 1995
189 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Clean sheets
2
Conceded
18
Saves
35
Mins/game
80
Avg Rating
7.08

rating

6.76+0.10(+1.5%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.36
Low
5.88
Avg
6.76
G+A
1
Wins15
Draws8
Losses19
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32700000.006.75
Sep 2026
54500000.006.65
Aug 2026
43600110.007.33
Jul 2026
1900000.005.88
May 2026
43600000.006.51
Apr 2026
32700000.006.67
Mar 2026
32260000.006.23
Feb 2026
32700000.007.08
Jan 2026
43080000.006.82
Dec 2025
43600000.007.36
Nov 2025
53690000.007.02
Oct 2025
32650000.006.09
12 months • 42 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

154
Full match
2
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Etienne Vaessen: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
5320% of 270 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
485
Saves (league)
644
Conceded per 90
1.85over 23531 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.45Eredivisie
Lowest-rated season
2019/2020 · 6.78Eredivisie
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 23531 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(44)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FC TwenteFC Twente144370010
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam131390001
AjaxAjax1211100010
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht124440010
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard124260020
Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles113440110
PSVPSV1100110010
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo116050000
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar103070000
FeyenoordFeyenoord100280010
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen94140010
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen93330000
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle81520000
VitesseVitesse73220020
FC GroningenFC Groningen74120000
Willem IIWillem II62130000
ExcelsiorExcelsior62310020
SC CambuurSC Cambuur51220020
FC VolendamFC Volendam52120000
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag41120100
1–20 of 44

Rival National Teams(6)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
El SalvadorEl Salvador32100000
CanadaCanada20020010
GuatemalaGuatemala20110000
PanamaPanama20200000
GuyanaGuyana22000000
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico11000000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer