EL
Esteban Lozano
€900KMarket Value
Esteban Lozano
€900KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Mar 10, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
23
Mar 10, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 47
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.60-0.27(-4.0%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.32
Avg
6.60
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.59 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
7 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Puebla
2025/2026
28300.111,5006.70
Sporting Gijón
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
9000.001706.74
América
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
7100.141287.04
Santos Laguna
2026/2027
5100.202376.68
Total
49500.102,035
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Gijon II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
271400.521,365-
Mexico U20
2022/2023
6450.67306-
América U20
2022/2023
3401.33—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santos Laguna
26/27
5102370.38006.68
Puebla
25/26
28301,5000.18206.70
América
24/25
5101070.84007.20
Sporting Gijón
23/24
9001700.00106.74
América
22/23
10—13—006.63
América
19/20
10—8—006.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Gijon II
24/25
136—4481.2130-
Sporting Gijon II
23/24
148—9170.7930-
América U20
22/23
34———00-
Mexico U20
2022
6453062.6500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Tercera - Group 2 | 2 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 4 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 7.35 |
| 2024/2025 | Tercera - Group 2 | 1 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 28 | 1500 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 5 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
36
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Esteban Lozano: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.74La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.68Liga MX
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9018 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 1963 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.7 vs 98 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #54 of 983 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 9th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 98 Liga MX forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Champion of Champions
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x

