EF
Esteban Fernández
€5MMarket Value
Esteban Fernández
€5MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Jan 6, 2002
172 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
24
Jan 6, 2002
172 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.99-0.37(-5.1%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.59
Avg
6.99
G+A
5
Wins9
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 251 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.46 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arsenal de Sarandí
2025
29400.142,2676.46
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2026 - now
22230.091,2486.96
Newell's Old Boys
2023 - 2024
12200.173536.68
Total
63830.133,868
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
2026
22231,2480.36406.96
Arsenal de Sarandí
24/25
29402,2670.16516.46
Newell's Old Boys
2024
12203530.51006.68
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 6 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 29 | 2267 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.46 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 21 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 0.36 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
30
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Esteban Fernández: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Esteban Fernández: 9.05 duels won per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #5 of 130 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 130 midfielders is 5.92 duels won per 90; Esteban Fernández's rate comes from 2,267 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
- Esteban Fernández: 1.79 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #7 of 129 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 midfielders is 0.63 chances created (key passes) per 90; Esteban Fernández's rate comes from 2,267 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.95Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.46Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 906 goals + 3 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3676 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45




