EK
Erwin Koffi
€440KMarket Value
Erwin Koffi
€440KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Jan 10, 1995
175 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
31
Jan 10, 1995
175 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.75-0.12(-1.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.33
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws6
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
11 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pau
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
113680.059,6817.02
Neftçi
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
71360.045,4426.95
Anorthosis
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
44200.053,261-
Guingamp
2025/2026 - now
32120.032,0676.71
Lorient
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
16010.001,351-
Olympiakos
2019/2020
13100.08788-
Total
28913170.0422,590
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lorient II
2015/2016
61000.003,106-
Chateauroux II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
22100.051,080-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guingamp
26/27
9116980.26106.68
Guingamp
25/26
23011,3690.07006.72
Neftçi
24/25
37232,4800.18206.67
Neftçi
23/24
34132,9620.12007.26
Pau
22/23
42143,7160.12006.89
Pau
21/22
36433,2700.19407.10
Pau
20/21
35112,6950.07207.09
Olympiakos
19/20
13107880.1100-
Anorthosis
18/19
27102,2520.0450-
Anorthosis
17/18
17101,0090.0920-
Lorient
17/18
2001420.0000-
Lorient
16/17
13011,1190.0800-
Lorient
15/16
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lorient II
17/18
10007740.0000-
Lorient II
16/17
30—2700.0000-
Lorient II
15/16
48002,0620.0080-
Chateauroux II
14/15
150—9900.0000-
Chateauroux II
13/14
71———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group G | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 15 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 24 | 2062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group D | 24 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 12 | 999 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Division | 15 | 829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 5 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 24 | 1982 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 11 | 608 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2677 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3150 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 38 | 3356 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 30 | 2602 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 34 | — | 2 | 3 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1279 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 9 | 698 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
188
Full match
24
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Erwin Koffi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Erwin Koffi: 1.13 shots per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #4 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 0.51 shots per 90; Erwin Koffi's rate comes from 1,279 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Erwin Koffi: 1.27 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #5 of 109 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 109 defenders is 0.42 chances created (key passes) per 90; Erwin Koffi's rate comes from 1,279 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.26Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.67Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 16 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 22534 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







