ED
Erol Dost
€640KMarket Value
Erol Dost
€640KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
May 30, 1999
174 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
27
May 30, 1999
174 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.55+0.11(+1.8%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.15
Avg
6.55
G+A
5
Wins8
Draws13
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
May 2026 | 6 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 494 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.69 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slavia Sofia
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
108530.056,2616.90
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
2025/2026 - now
41420.102,6676.54
Levski Krumovgrad
2024/2025
33110.031,9106.61
Etar
2019/2020
6000.00338-
Ludogorets
2017/2018
3100.33100-
Total
1911160.0611,276
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ludogorets II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
21100.051,788-
Ludogorets U19
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
7000.00540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
26/27
9016140.15206.54
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
25/26
32412,0530.22426.54
Levski Krumovgrad
24/25
33111,9100.09406.61
Slavia Sofia
23/24
34021,7990.10406.90
Slavia Sofia
22/23
322—1,5970.1140-
Slavia Sofia
21/22
30212,1300.1370-
Slavia Sofia
20/21
12107350.1210-
Etar
19/20
6003380.0010-
Ludogorets
17/18
31—1000.9010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ludogorets II
20/21
14101,1650.0810-
Ludogorets II
19/20
7006230.0010-
Ludogorets U19
17/18
20—1800.0000-
Ludogorets U19
16/17
50—3600.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Second League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | First League | 3 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Second League | 15 | 1016 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Second League | 26 | 2154 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | First League | 5 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Second League | 7 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Second League | 14 | 1165 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 | First League | 11 | 691 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 27 | 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 31 | 1507 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 32 | 1619 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 30 | 1730 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 31 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 9 | 614 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
54
Substituted off
61
From Bench
Erol Dost: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.9First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Second League
- Rating trend
- +2.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9014 goals + 6 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 13507 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




