EJ
Erik Janza
€384KMarket Value
Erik Janza
€384KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
33
Jun 21, 1993
175 cm
Height
64
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
33
Jun 21, 1993
175 cm
Height
64
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
7.05-0.43(-5.9%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.22
Avg
7.05
G+A
6
Wins21
Draws12
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 507 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
May 2026 | 5 | 365 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.50 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.61 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
13 months • 48 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Górnik Zabrze
2019/2020 - now
2359380.0420,0017.28
ND Mura 05
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
94000.005,329-
Domžale
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
62400.065,382-
Pafos FC
2017/2018
33200.062,926-
Maribor
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
33040.002,905-
Osijek
2018/2019
21000.001,643-
Viktoria Plzeň
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
4000.00333-
Total
48215420.0338,519
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia
2014 - now
35330.092,9076.86
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Górnik Zabrze
26/27
14021,0340.17107.07
Górnik Zabrze
25/26
36443,0010.24407.14
Górnik Zabrze
24/25
27242,4270.22317.50
Górnik Zabrze
23/24
24041,7980.20717.20
Górnik Zabrze
22/23
34283,0820.291307.45
Górnik Zabrze
21/22
34172,9660.24907.23
Górnik Zabrze
20/21
30022,6020.0760-
Górnik Zabrze
19/20
36073,0910.2050-
Osijek
18/19
21001,6430.0061-
Pafos FC
17/18
332—2,9260.0690-
Viktoria Plzeň
17/18
100900.0010-
Maribor
16/17
22041,9800.1870-
Viktoria Plzeň
16/17
30—2430.0010-
Maribor
15/16
110—9250.0010-
Domžale
14/15
250—2,1710.0050-
Domžale
13/14
374—3,2110.1160-
ND Mura 05
12/13
40002,5980.00110-
ND Mura 05
11/12
310—2,7310.0070-
ND Mura 05
10/11
230———30-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia
2026
13009570.00206.67
Slovenia
2025
2011800.50006.55
Slovenia
2024
19321,6800.27607.02
Slovenia
2014
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | 1. SNL | 31 | 2731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 1. SNL | 31 | 1794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 1. SNL | 35 | 3035 | 4 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 1. SNL | 25 | 2171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. SNL | 11 | 925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Chance Liga | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. SNL | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Chance Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Division | 33 | 2926 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. HNL | 19 | 1463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 36 | 3091 | 0 | 7 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 28 | 2422 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 2802 | 1 | 7 | 0.26 | 7.23 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 2872 | 2 | 8 | 0.31 | 7.45 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 23 | 1723 | 0 | 4 | 0.21 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 2427 | 2 | 4 | 0.22 | 7.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 2617 | 4 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.14 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 609 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
17
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Erik Janza: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Erik Janza: 1.93 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026, #3 of 90 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 90 defenders is 0.45 chances created (key passes) per 90; Erik Janza's rate comes from 2,617 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026.
- Erik Janza: 0.14 goals per 90 in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026, #7 of 92 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 92 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Erik Janza's rate comes from 2,617 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.5Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.07Ekstraklasa
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9015 goals + 40 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 35381 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







