Skip to content
EA

Erik Andersson

€800KMarket Value
Lahti
Lahti
•Midfielder•
SwedenSweden
6.7
Season Score
29
May 3, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
30
Goals
5
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
7
Mins/game
55
Avg Rating
6.74

rating

6.71-0.26(-3.8%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.32
Avg
6.71
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws5
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1210000.006.61
Sep 2026
2910000.006.87
Aug 2026
2880000.006.93
Jul 2026
41620000.006.80
Jun 2026
52662020.406.99
May 2026
74581120.146.76
Apr 2026
42900000.006.74
Nov 2025
42530000.006.39
Oct 2025
21801010.506.32
9 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

55
Full match
57
Substituted off
29
From Bench

Erik Andersson: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Erik Andersson reached 300 league appearances on record during the Veikkausliiga 2026.301 league appearances on record across 18 league seasons since 2012; 279 before 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2018 · 7.09Allsvenskan
Lowest-rated season
2023/2024 · 5.33First Division (Denmark)
Rating trend
-0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.33 G+A per 9034 goals + 35 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19060 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ÖrgryteÖrgryte61141000
Varberg BoISVarberg BoIS51130000
MariehamnMariehamn43100000
Östersunds FKÖstersunds FK43010000
IlvesIlves41033100
BrageBrage42110210
KalmarKalmar31110000
Jönköpings SödraJönköpings Södra32010100
SyrianskaSyrianska30211010
GAISGAIS30120000
AIKAIK30030000
TrelleborgTrelleborg30210010
NorrköpingNorrköping30120100
GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall30120010
MjällbyMjällby20020000
DjurgårdenDjurgården20020000
HelsingborgHelsingborg20021000
LandskronaLandskrona20020000
HalmstadHalmstad21010010
HJKHJK21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 29, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 25, 2024Free Transfer
Jan 5, 2024Free Transfer
Feb 2, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 9, 2018Transfer
Nov 30, 2017End of loan
Mar 24, 2017Loan
Nov 30, 2016End of loan
Mar 30, 2016Loan
Jan 1, 2015Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won