EH
Eric Hottmann
€1MMarket Value
Eric Hottmann
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Feb 8, 2000
187 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Feb 8, 2000
187 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.92-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.65
Low
6.38
Avg
6.92
G+A
20
Wins17
Draws6
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.61 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 327 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | 7.65 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 285 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 331 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.06 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jahn Regensburg
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
751780.234,4066.89
Energie Cottbus
2022/2023
351000.292,6886.43
Türkgücü-Ataspor
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
28210.078816.63
Sonnenhof Großaspach
2019/2020
23010.001,236-
Fortuna Düsseldorf
2026/2027 - now
10200.204916.81
Total
17131100.189,702
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stuttgart II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
31400.131,734-
Stuttgart U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
21900.431,772-
Germany U19
2019/2020
3000.00102-
Jahn Regensburg II
2024/2025
1101.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fortuna Düsseldorf
26/27
10204910.37006.81
Jahn Regensburg
25/26
321352,4000.67406.83
Jahn Regensburg
24/25
28321,6340.28106.89
Jahn Regensburg
23/24
15113720.48207.04
Energie Cottbus
22/23
3510—2,6880.33206.43
Türkgücü-Ataspor
21/22
28218810.31106.63
Sonnenhof Großaspach
19/20
23011,2360.0700-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jahn Regensburg II
24/25
11———00-
Stuttgart II
20/21
214—1,1500.3110-
Germany U19
2019
30—1020.0000-
Stuttgart U19
18/19
21901,7720.4630-
Stuttgart II
18/19
10005840.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | U19 Bundesliga | 21 | 1772 | 9 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 23 | 1236 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 21 | 1150 | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 27 | 874 | 2 | 1 | 0.31 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 32 | 2418 | 10 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 14 | 347 | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 1495 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 32 | 2400 | 13 | 5 | 0.68 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | 3. Liga | 9 | 521 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
49
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Eric Hottmann: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.882. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.813. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9044 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12797 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.3MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: Nordost
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x







