EB
Eric Balastegui
€720KMarket Value
Eric Balastegui
€720KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Jun 29, 2003
0.11
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Jun 29, 2003
0.11
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.45+0.49(+7.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.22
Avg
6.45
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
May 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Esperança d'Andorra
2024/2025 - now
37200.052,1046.50
Atlètic Amèrica
2023/2024
20400.201,087-
Engordany
2022/2023
20200.101,005-
Total
77800.104,196
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Esperança d'Andorra
26/27
10038—006.85
Esperança d'Andorra
25/26
181—1,1420.08306.45
Esperança d'Andorra
24/25
18109240.10006.53
Atlètic Amèrica
23/24
204—1,0870.3310-
Engordany
22/23
202—1,0050.1800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Primera División | 18 | 850 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera División | 20 | 1043 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera División | 17 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera División | 18 | 1142 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera División | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
26
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Eric Balastegui: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.53Primera División
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.45Primera División
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 908 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3073 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.45 vs 10 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 101 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 20th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 10 Primera División forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(11)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

