Skip to content
EAEren Albayrak

Eren Albayrak

Vanspor FK
Vanspor FK
•Defender•
TurkeyTurkey
5.3
Season Score
35
Apr 23, 1991
179 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

5.340(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
5.34
Low
5.34
Avg
5.34
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jul 2026
1900000.005.34
1 months • 1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

15
Full match
8
Substituted off
12
From Bench

Eren Albayrak: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019 · 7.02J1 League
Lowest-rated season
2021/2022 · 6.69Super Lig
Rating trend
-0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.1 G+A per 906 goals + 14 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 8609 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2007–2023)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
6thrating 6.69 vs 114 rated peers
Goals rank
#53 of 1140 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
32nd0 per 90

Cohort: 114 Super Lig defenders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe192890140
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor193880030
SivassporSivasspor186660010
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş164570200
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa165650000
GalatasarayGalatasaray152672200
İstanbul Başakşehirİstanbul Başakşehir154380020
KayserisporKayserispor146620010
KonyasporKonyaspor1431010000
GençlerbirliğiGençlerbirliği136340200
Akhisar BelediyesporAkhisar Belediyespor136430200
AlanyasporAlanyaspor125160050
BursasporBursaspor115150110
RizesporRizespor103250110
AntalyasporAntalyaspor73310420
GöztepeGöztepe72230000
Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor74120010
AnkaragücüAnkaragücü63210000
Gaziantep F.K.Gaziantep F.K.60420000
GaziantepsporGaziantepspor54010010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Feb 10, 2025Transfer
Jul 25, 2024Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jan 19, 2023Free Transfer
Jan 27, 2022Free Transfer
Aug 20, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 29, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 15, 2017Transfer€500K
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer
Jan 31, 2013Transfer€1M
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Eren Albayrak

Eren Albayrak has 16 league seasons on record, from 2007 to 2023, with 10 clubs.