Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.90+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.38
Avg
6.90
G+A
12
Wins18
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 277 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 261 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 5 | 363 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 209 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.29 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 216 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.14 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SK Rapid
2019/2020 - now
14550130.348,9777.08
Karabakh Austria
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
886900.787,171-
Orlando City
2022 - 2023
491840.373,0067.00
Samsunspor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
34510.151,2806.76
SV Horn
2019/2020
161330.811,440-
Total
332155210.4721,874
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Austria
2022
7010.002256.61
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SK Rapid
26/27
11405900.61106.80
SK Rapid
25/26
34711,6420.44706.82
SK Rapid
24/25
17215910.46406.91
Samsunspor
24/25
9112020.89206.52
Samsunspor
23/24
25401,0780.33006.85
Orlando City
2023
15618050.78107.10
Orlando City
2022
341232,2010.61206.96
SK Rapid
21/22
321442,4700.66107.25
SK Rapid
20/21
422063,2700.72507.29
SV Horn
19/20
161331,4401.0000-
SK Rapid
19/20
9314140.87107.19
Karabakh Austria
18/19
503404,2030.7300-
Karabakh Austria
17/18
373502,8781.0961-
Karabakh Austria
16/17
100900.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria
2022
7012250.40006.61
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 28 | 2245 | 27 | 0 | 1.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Ost | 8 | 543 | 4 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Mitte | 21 | 1746 | 12 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Ost | 28 | 2367 | 22 | 0 | 0.84 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Admiral Bundesliga | 9 | 414 | 3 | 1 | 0.87 | 7.19 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 16 | 1440 | 13 | 3 | 1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Admiral Bundesliga | 32 | 2522 | 15 | 5 | 0.71 | 7.3 |
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 17 | 1358 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 7.39 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 30 | 1878 | 11 | 3 | 0.67 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 14 | 790 | 5 | 1 | 0.68 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 23 | 942 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Admiral Bundesliga | 17 | 591 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 8 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 0.81 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Admiral Bundesliga | 30 | 1350 | 6 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 506 | 4 | 0 | 0.71 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
31
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Ercan Kara: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Ercan Kara: 8.20 duels won per 90 in the Admiral Bundesliga 2025/2026, #3 of 42 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 forwards is 4.77 duels won per 90; Ercan Kara's rate comes from 1,350 minutes in the Admiral Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.39Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.52Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.74 G+A per 90136 goals + 19 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 18803 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Ercan Kara
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 35 goals for Karabakh Austria in 37 appearances.





