Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.77| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29 | 5-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 25 | 0-2 | 60' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-2 | 1' | – | – | — | |
| Apr 25 | 1-3 | 46' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Apr 19 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.3 | |
| Apr 12 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Apr 8 | 6-1 | 77' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Apr 4 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Mar 22 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Mar 15 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 27
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 6
- Won
- 3
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 2
- Total
- 151'
- Minutes per match
- 50'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 19 matches
Avg 6.79High 7.7Low 6.0
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Gençlerbirliği · 0.7% of €64MEstimated market value
€433K
Gençlerbirliği#24of 27
Squad share0.7%€64M
Most valuable · Gençlerbirliği
- #1Sékou Koïta€6M
- #2
- #3Franco Tongya€4.6M
- #4Henry Onyekuru€4.2M
- #24Ensar Çavuşoğlu€433K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2029
- Latest move
- Free07/2026 · Gençlerbirliği
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pazarspor20/21–23/24 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
Vanspor FK24/25–25/26 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.67 |
Elazığspor21/22–22/23 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
Gençlerbirliği26/27– | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Club career
- 151
- Apps
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.04
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 25/26 6.700
0
2
2
0
2
20/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: league goals
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2026Free
- 08/2024
- 06/2023End of loan
- 02/2022Loan
- 10/2020FreeRizespor U19 → Pazarspor
All matches
Last 19 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 29 | 5 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 25 | 0 - 2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 10 | 2 - 2 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 25 | 1 - 3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Apr 19 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 12 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Apr 8 | 6 - 1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Apr 4 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 22 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Mar 15 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Mar 10 | 1 - 0 | 13' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 6 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Feb 28 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Feb 23 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Feb 14 | 3 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Feb 7 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
Feb 1 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Jan 24 | 3 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Jan 17 | 0 - 0 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - |
5 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pazarspor
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
54200.043,886-
Vanspor FK
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
50200.042,3446.67
Elazığspor
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
43200.053,125-
Gençlerbirliği
2026/2027 - now
4000.001516.89
Total
151600.049,506
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rizespor U21
2018/2019
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gençlerbirliği
26/27
4001510.00——6.89
Vanspor FK
25/26
32202,3440.085—6.67
Vanspor FK
24/25
180-——21-
Pazarspor
23/24
30202,7300.075—-
Elazığspor
22/23
31202,1040.094—-
Pazarspor
21/22
10003040.001—-
Elazığspor
21/22
12001,0210.001—-
Pazarspor
20/21
14008520.00——-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rizespor U21
18/19
100900.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 13 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 9 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 12 | 1021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 30 | 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 27 | 2430 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 31 | 2254 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.7 |
Ensar Çavuşoğlu: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8769 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.7 vs 140 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 1402 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 53rd0.08 per 90
Cohort: 140 1. Lig defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50