EK
Emre Koyuncu
€300KMarket Value
Emre Koyuncu
€300KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
30
Feb 4, 1996
193 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
30
Feb 4, 1996
193 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 6
- Saves
- 3
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
6.18+0.45(+7.7%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.33
Low
5.88
Avg
6.18
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
2 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Tuzlaspor
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
4512671404,0507.07
Altay
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
321099182,9106.92
Pendikspor
2024/2025 - now
16321251,2006.49
Ankaragücü
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
1003—540-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
2020/2021
7116226306.66
Tarsus İdman Yurdu
2015/2016
70-—180-
Total
117262062059,510
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Pendikspor
26/27
3061803106.33
Pendikspor
25/26
202—0106.19
Pendikspor
24/25
11--1,020—006.59
Tuzlaspor
23/24
95881026007.00
Tuzlaspor
22/23
213351,89059206.85
Tuzlaspor
21/22
15--1,350—107.43
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
20/21
711663022106.66
Altay
19/20
9--810—106.92
Altay
18/19
22--1,980—20-
Altay
17/18
110120000-
Ankaragücü
17/18
10390000-
Ankaragücü
16/17
9--450—00-
Tarsus İdman Yurdu
15/16
70-——00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 4 | 360 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 21 | 1890 | — | 5 | 37 | 1.76 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 8 | 720 | 18 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Lig | 7 | 630 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 2.29 | 6.66 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 14 | 1260 | 55 | 4 | 23 | 1.64 | 7.43 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 21 | 1890 | 59 | 3 | 35 | 1.67 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 9 | 810 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 10 | 900 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 1.1 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
98
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Emre Koyuncu: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2527% of 93 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 171
- Saves (league)
- 205
- Conceded per 90
- 1.84over 8370 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.431. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.591. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8730 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.59 vs 21 rated peers
Cohort: 21 1. Lig goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Lig: Kirmizi
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x





