EE
Emmanuel Ekong
€800KMarket Value
Emmanuel Ekong
€800KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
24
Jun 25, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.4
Season Score
24
Jun 25, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.54+0.13(+2.1%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.05
Avg
6.54
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws2
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
May 2026 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.80 |
9 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Malmö FF
2025 - now
50600.121,8306.57
Empoli
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
22200.094006.69
Istra 1961
2023/2024
22320.141,2716.89
Perugia
2022/2023
9010.002236.51
Total
1031130.113,724
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Empoli U19
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
8300.38360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malmö FF
25/26
24206290.29306.42
Malmö FF
24/25
26401,2010.30006.71
Empoli
24/25
18203700.49006.71
Empoli
23/24
20—12—006.53
Istra 1961
23/24
22321,2710.35306.89
Perugia
22/23
9012230.40006.51
Empoli
22/23
20—18—006.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Empoli U19
22/23
10—900.0000-
Empoli U19
21/22
53—2701.0010-
Empoli U19
20/21
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | PrimaVera 1 | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 9 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.51 |
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 21 | 1192 | 3 | 2 | 0.38 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 15 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 21 | 922 | 4 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
7
Full match
31
Substituted off
68
From Bench
Emmanuel Ekong: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.891. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.28Allsvenskan
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 909 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 2780 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.74 vs 78 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 784 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.39 per 90
Cohort: 78 Allsvenskan forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




