EA
Emmanuel Addai
€1MMarket Value
Emmanuel Addai
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Aug 1, 2001
173 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Aug 1, 2001
173 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.65+0.23(+3.4%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.32
Avg
6.65
G+A
6
Wins18
Draws3
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 184 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 167 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.55 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
8 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qarabağ
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
861220.143,6306.64
Alcorcón
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
54650.112,7847.14
Bobigny
2021/2022
21600.291,190-
OH Leuven
2026/2027 - now
00-——-
Total
1612470.157,604
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qarabağ
25/26
49812,0720.39306.60
Qarabağ
24/25
37411,5580.29206.69
Alcorcón
23/24
36342,0750.30107.14
Alcorcón
22/23
18317090.5141-
Bobigny
21/22
21601,1900.4520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group B | 20 | 1146 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 17 | 709 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Promotion (Spain) | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 36 | 2075 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 25 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 29 | 1235 | 5 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
26
Substituted off
73
From Bench
Emmanuel Addai: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Emmanuel Addai: 3.28 shots per 90 in the Premier League (Azerbaijan) 2025/2026, #2 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 1.05 shots per 90; Emmanuel Addai's rate comes from 1,235 minutes in the Premier League (Azerbaijan) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.14La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9021 goals + 7 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5165 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.58 vs 21 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 215 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 67th0.44 per 90
Cohort: 21 Premier League (Azerbaijan) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



