EH
Emir Halilovic
Emir Halilovic
6.9
Season Score
36
Nov 4, 1989
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based onAll competitions2025/2026
6.9
Season Score
36
Nov 4, 1989
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based onAll competitions2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
2.68-6.87(-100.0%)
Career statistics (290 matches)
Jul 2, 2015 — May 4, 2024
High
6.99
Low
6.80
Avg
2.68
G+A
34
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | - |
23/24 | 20 | 473 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
22/23 | 24 | 1139 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
21/22 | 30 | 1945 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
20/21 | 26 | 1220 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 6.80 |
19/20 | 34 | 2771 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | 6.97 |
18/19 | 18 | 582 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | - |
17/18 | 26 | 2140 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.19 | 6.99 |
16/17 | 31 | 2411 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
15/16 | 29 | 1681 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
14/15 | 29 | 2027 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
13/14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
12/13 | 13 | 736 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | - |
13 seasons • 290 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spartak Trnava
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
81710.095,872-
Hradec Králové
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
47800.172,763-
Velez
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
44320.071,6126.87
Sarajevo
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
31500.161,746-
Zalaegerszegi TE
2021/2022
30100.031,945-
Bandırmaspor
2020/2021
26110.041,2206.80
Boluspor
2019/2020
13000.009916.97
Blau-Weiß Linz
2017/2018
13300.239766.99
Tuzla City
2024/2025 - now
5200.40—-
Total
2903040.1017,125
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zlaté Moravce-Vrablé II
2016/2017
2000.00—-
Spartak Trnava II
2015/2016
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tuzla City
24/25
52———30-
Velez
23/24
20024730.38006.87
Velez
22/23
243—1,1390.2460-
Zalaegerszegi TE
21/22
301—1,9450.05120-
Bandırmaspor
20/21
26111,2200.15306.80
Boluspor
19/20
130—9910.00516.97
Spartak Trnava
19/20
21211,7800.1550-
Sarajevo
18/19
183—5820.4640-
Blau-Weiß Linz
17/18
13309760.28306.99
Sarajevo
17/18
13201,1640.1520-
Spartak Trnava
16/17
312—2,4110.0760-
Spartak Trnava
15/16
293—1,6810.1660-
Hradec Králové
14/15
29302,0270.1320-
Hradec Králové
13/14
53———00-
Hradec Králové
12/13
132—7360.2430-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zlaté Moravce-Vrablé II
16/17
20———00-
Spartak Trnava II
15/16
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Chance Liga | 13 | 736 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Chance Národní Liga | 5 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Chance Liga | 27 | 1915 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 25 | 1272 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 25 | 1921 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 12 | 912 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.99 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier Liga | 13 | 1164 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier Liga | 11 | 99 | 2 | 0 | 1.82 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 16 | 1335 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 13 | 991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Lig | 24 | 1132 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.8 |
| 2021/2022 | NB I | 30 | 1945 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier Liga | 21 | 1109 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
50
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Emir Halilovic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.992. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.81. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9025 goals + 2 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 14531 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2012–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Goals rank
- #16 of 552 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 55 Premier Liga midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won











