EB
Emily Raechel Burns
€360KMarket Value
Emily Raechel Burns
€360KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Jul 24, 1997
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Jul 24, 1997
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 4
- Saves
- 7
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.99-0.91(-13.1%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.38
Low
6.05
Avg
6.99
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.38 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Nantes W
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
4511701883,9217.14
Saint-Étienne W
2021/2022
10045—900-
Olympique Marseille W
2026/2027
42473606.73
Dijon W
2022/2023
1037090-
Total
60131561955,271
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Canada W
2025 - now
1030—-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Olympique Marseille W
26/27
4243607006.73
Nantes W
25/26
235421,98088107.08
Nantes W
24/25
22--1,941—007.21
Dijon W
22/23
103790000-
Saint-Étienne W
21/22
10045900—20-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Canada W
2025
103—000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premiere Ligue Women | 10 | 900 | — | 0 | 45 | 4.5 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiere Ligue Women | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiere Ligue Women | 22 | 1941 | 100 | 6 | 28 | 1.3 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiere Ligue Women | 23 | 1980 | 88 | 5 | 42 | 1.91 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiere Ligue Women | 4 | 360 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Emily Raechel Burns: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1322% of 60 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 156
- Saves (league)
- 195
- Conceded per 90
- 2.66over 5271 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.21Premiere Ligue Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.08Premiere Ligue Women
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5271 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 93rdrating 7.08 vs 15 rated peers
Cohort: 15 Premiere Ligue Women goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(17)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


