EM
Emilio Martínez
€400KMarket Value
Emilio Martínez
€400KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
23
Feb 2, 2003
175 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
23
Feb 2, 2003
175 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.56+6.54(+0.0%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.54
Avg
6.56
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
3 months • 4 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Necaxa
2023/2024 - now
46100.022,7716.82
Puebla
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
17010.008256.59
Total
63110.023,596
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico U20
2021 - 2022
4010.00330-
Mexico U23
2023/2024
2000.0014-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Necaxa
26/27
2001480.00006.54
Necaxa
25/26
6001700.00006.55
Necaxa
24/25
14008360.00006.85
Necaxa
23/24
241—1,6170.06206.89
Puebla
22/23
15017980.11406.56
Puebla
21/22
20—27—006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico U23
2023
200——00-
Mexico U20
2022
4013300.2700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 15 | 798 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.56 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 24 | 1617 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 14 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
31
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Emilio Martínez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.89Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3426 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.85 vs 95 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #42 of 950 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0 per 90
Cohort: 95 Liga MX defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

