Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
7.28+0.86(+12.5%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.92
Low
6.80
Avg
7.28
G+A
22
Wins15
Draws4
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.79 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 330 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.46 |
May 2026 | 5 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.92 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.72 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Molde
2019 - now
19831480.1614,7337.24
Raufoss
2019 - 2020
41600.152,916-
Total
23937480.1517,649
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Molde U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
7000.00592-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Molde
26/27
20260—006.50
Molde
2026
25982,0650.74307.32
Molde
2025
36573,1550.34907.11
Molde
2024
45593,2740.38807.13
Molde
2023
361072,8600.53407.37
Molde
2022
31182,1220.38607.44
Molde
2021
21161,1860.53207.12
Raufoss
2020
305—2,6100.1750-
Molde
2019
20—11—00-
Raufoss
2019
111—3060.2900-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Molde U19
18/19
20—1800.0000-
Molde U19
17/18
50—4120.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1. Division | 11 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2020 | 1. Division | 30 | 2610 | 5 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 20 | 1104 | 1 | 6 | 0.57 | 7.1 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 27 | 2032 | 1 | 8 | 0.4 | 7.44 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 28 | 2159 | 7 | 6 | 0.54 | 7.37 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 28 | 1896 | 1 | 5 | 0.28 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 28 | 2499 | 4 | 5 | 0.32 | 7.17 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 22 | 1975 | 8 | 8 | 0.73 | 7.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
99
Full match
37
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Emil Breivik: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Emil Breivik's 0.36 goals per 90 in the Eliteserien 2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.8 goals in 1,975 minutes; previous best 0.29 in the Eliteserien 2023.
- Emil Breivik: 0.36 assists per 90 in the Eliteserien 2026, #4 of 57 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 midfielders is 0.12 assists per 90; Emil Breivik's rate comes from 1,975 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026.
- Emil Breivik: 0.36 goals per 90 in the Eliteserien 2026, #5 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Emil Breivik's rate comes from 1,975 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.44Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 7.05Eliteserien
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9028 goals + 38 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 14581 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won


