ES
Emian-Johar Semedo
€900KMarket Value
Emian-Johar Semedo
€900KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Mar 11, 2003
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
23
Mar 11, 2003
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.83+0.06(+1.0%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.38
Avg
6.83
G+A
7
Wins8
Draws7
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 234 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Den Bosch
2025/2026 - now
40250.051,7116.72
Excelsior Maassluis
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
32140.032,1576.30
Total
72390.043,868
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Den Bosch
26/27
6011500.60106.57
FC Den Bosch
25/26
34241,5610.35206.75
Excelsior Maassluis
24/25
31142,1410.21106.30
Excelsior Maassluis
23/24
10016—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 29 | — | 1 | 4 | — | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 1335 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 6 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
27
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Emian-Johar Semedo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-11
- Emian-Johar Semedo: 3.84 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #1 of 65 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 forwards is 1.52 tackles + interceptions per 90; Emian-Johar Semedo's rate comes from 1,335 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
- Emian-Johar Semedo: 7.89 duels won per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #6 of 67 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 forwards is 5.18 duels won per 90; Emian-Johar Semedo's rate comes from 1,335 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.3Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 903 goals + 8 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1501 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.69 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #62 of 802 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.34 per 90
Cohort: 80 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42

