E
Emersonn
€4MMarket Value
Emersonn
€4MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
22
Jul 16, 2004
193 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
22
Jul 16, 2004
193 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
6.71-0.44(-6.2%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.06
Low
5.37
Avg
6.71
G+A
15
Wins16
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 405 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 324 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.30 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.37 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 238 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Toulouse
2025/2026
32730.221,8806.71
Göztepe
2024/2025
20200.106966.97
Athletico PR
2024
11000.00—6.64
Ipswich Town
2026/2027 - now
7210.293937.07
Total
701140.162,969
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atletico-PR U20
2023 - 2024
111301.18—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ipswich Town
26/27
7213930.69007.07
Toulouse
25/26
32731,8800.48616.71
Göztepe
25/26
3101240.73007.09
Göztepe
24/25
17105720.16006.95
Athletico PR
2024
110———006.64
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atletico-PR U20
2024
99———00-
Atletico-PR U20
2023
24———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Serie A | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Brasileiro U20 | 3 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 14 | 452 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 1527 | 6 | 2 | 0.47 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 3 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 0.73 | 7.09 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 393 | 2 | 1 | 0.69 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
30
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Emersonn: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.07Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.64Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9019 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2496 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.76 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 736 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.47 per 90
Cohort: 73 Ligue 1 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




