Skip to content
EBEmanuel Brítez

Emanuel Brítez

€384KMarket Value
Vitória
Vitória
•Defender•
ArgentinaArgentina
6.8
Season Score
34
Mar 26, 1992
178 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
41
Goals
0
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
81
Avg Rating
6.77

rating

6.80-0.22(-3.2%)
Last 49 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.23
Avg
6.80
G+A
2
Wins22
Draws12
Losses15
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
32240000.006.68
Aug 2026
75730110.006.90
Jul 2026
21020000.006.23
Jun 2026
43530000.006.79
May 2026
76300110.006.89
Apr 2026
76300000.006.62
Mar 2026
65400000.006.79
Feb 2026
1790000.006.82
Jan 2026
32700000.007.20
Dec 2025
1900000.00-
Nov 2025
54500000.00-
Oct 2025
32700000.006.73
12 months • 49 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

155
Full match
7
Substituted off
6
From Bench

Emanuel Brítez: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022 · 7.24Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.64Serie A
Rating trend
-0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 9012 goals + 10 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 21692 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Club Atletico ColónClub Atletico Colón102620061
CearáCeará91530050
Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata82240030
Vasco da GamaVasco da Gama82150020
Racing ClubRacing Club81340030
Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield82240120
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors73131020
BanfieldBanfield72320031
BotafogoBotafogo71240000
PatronatoPatronato74210042
Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia71061010
Talleres CórdobaTalleres Córdoba73311020
CorinthiansCorinthians64200020
FlamengoFlamengo62040000
FluminenseFluminense61230020
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors64020000
PalmeirasPalmeiras60150040
LanúsLanús61320020
River PlateRiver Plate62130020
JuventudeJuventude54100100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 9, 2026Transfer
Jul 19, 2022Transfer€200K
Jul 6, 2022End of loan
Oct 26, 2020Transfer€300K
Jul 1, 2019Transfer€430K
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 4, 2018Loan€45K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

Championships

Copa Sudamericana
Copa Sudamericana
1x Winner(2020)
1x
Cearense 1
Cearense 1
1x Winner(2024)
1x