EO
Ella O'Grady
€700KMarket Value
Ella O'Grady
€700KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
21
Sep 14, 2005
0.15
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
21
Sep 14, 2005
0.15
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.26
rating
6.53+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.00
Avg
6.53
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 141 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Melbourne Victory W
2023/2024 - now
45600.131,1806.67
FQ QAS W
2023/2024
8210.25568-
Total
53810.151,748
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Melbourne Victory W
26/27
10037—006.26
Melbourne Victory W
25/26
19306090.44406.55
Melbourne Victory W
24/25
18103860.23106.71
Melbourne Victory W
23/24
7201481.22006.94
FQ QAS W
2023
8215680.4820-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Queensland NPL Women | 8 | 568 | 2 | 1 | 0.48 | — |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Women | 7 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 1.22 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Women | 18 | 386 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Women | 19 | 609 | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | A-League Women | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.26 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
10
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Ella O'Grady: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.94A-League Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55A-League Women
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 908 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1748 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.55 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 413 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.44 per 90
Cohort: 41 A-League Women forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(13)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |