EK
Ella Catherine Kinzett
€608KMarket Value
Ella Catherine Kinzett
€608KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Aug 7, 2004
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Aug 7, 2004
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.53-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.14
Avg
6.53
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws4
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield Utd W
26/27
6003550.00006.54
Sheffield Utd W
25/26
27012,2410.04106.54
Sheffield Utd W
24/25
18011,5100.06206.76
Sheffield Utd W
23/24
25001,7430.00006.68
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | WSL 2 | 20 | 1376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | WSL 2 | 16 | 1300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | WSL 2 | 22 | 1885 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | WSL 2 | 5 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
16
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Ella Catherine Kinzett: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76WSL 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5WSL 2
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4887 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.5 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #47 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 66 WSL 2 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23