Skip to content
EK

Elioan Kifle

€700KMarket Value
Green Gully
Green Gully
•Attacker•
AustraliaAustralia
6.6
Season Score
21
Jan 10, 2005
0.15
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
6
Avg Rating
6.60

rating

6.600(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Sep 26, 2025 — Sep 26, 2026
High
6.60
Low
6.60
Avg
6.60
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Feb 2026
1120000.006.60
1 months • 1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Green Gully
2023 - now
21410.196696.70
Total
21410.19669
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

4
Full match
0
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Elioan Kifle — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.4 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 669 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2023–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
30thrating 6.71 vs 33 rated peers
Goals rank
#15 of 333 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
52nd0.42 per 90

Cohort: 33 Npl Victoria forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-26

Rival Clubs(12)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Hume CityHume City20111000
Heidelberg UnitedHeidelberg United20020000
Melbourne KnightsMelbourne Knights22000010
Dandenong CityDandenong City20110000
Port MelbournePort Melbourne20110000
Dandenong ThunderDandenong Thunder21011000
Preston LionsPreston Lions20020000
Melbourne Victory IIMelbourne Victory II22000000
South MelbourneSouth Melbourne10101000
Avondale HeightsAvondale Heights11000000
Altona MagicAltona Magic10010000
St. Albans SaintsSt. Albans Saints11000000

About Elioan Kifle

In 2025, Elioan Kifle hit 3 goals over 18 Npl Victoria outings (640 minutes) and provided no assists — 0.42 goal involvements per 90. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.71. Ranked among 33 Npl Victoria forwards with at least 450 minutes in 2025, he lands in the 30th percentile for match rating; for goals scored he stands 15th of 33.

Between 2023 and 2026 he accumulated 3 league seasons, all with a single club.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Elioan Kifle play?
Elioan Kifle plays as an Attacker for Green Gully in the Npl Victoria. He has played 12 minutes across 1 appearance in the Npl Victoria 2026.
What team does Elioan Kifle play for?
Elioan Kifle currently plays for Green Gully in the Npl Victoria. He has 1 appearance in the Npl Victoria 2026.
How old is Elioan Kifle?
Elioan Kifle is 21 years old, born on January 10, 2005. He is from Australia.
Where is Elioan Kifle from?
Elioan Kifle is from Australia. At club level, he plays for Green Gully.