EG
Elijah Gift
€600KMarket Value
Elijah Gift
€600KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
20
Jun 11, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
20
Jun 11, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 13
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.75+0.16(+2.5%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.33
Avg
6.75
G+A
6
Wins10
Draws10
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 3 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.33 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.33 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 403 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 238 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
CD Basconia
2024/2025
125-0.42258-
SD Eibar
2026/2027 - now
2000.00256.49
Total
14500.36283
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
31210.061,8016.70
Liverpool U18
2022/2023
18330.17954-
Athletic Club U19
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
8220.256226.89
Athletic Club U21
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
8200.25359-
Spain U19
2024/2025
1000.0046-
Liverpool U19
2022/2023
1000.00387.04
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SD Eibar
26/27
20025—006.49
CD Basconia
24/25
125—2581.7410-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club U19
25/26
6224420.81006.89
Athletic Club U21
25/26
10046—00-
Athletic Club II
25/26
30211,7920.15406.70
Athletic Club U21
24/25
31—960.9400-
Spain U19
2024
10046—00-
Athletic Club U21
23/24
4102170.4110-
Athletic Club U19
23/24
2001800.0000-
Athletic Club II
23/24
1009—00-
Liverpool U18
22/23
18339540.5710-
Liverpool U19
22/23
10—38—007.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 17 | 864 | 3 | 3 | 0.63 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | División De Honor Juvenil - Group 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Tercera - Group 4 | 7 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 29 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
14
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Elijah Gift: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 1097 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Goals rank
- #41 of 553 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 36th0.63 per 90
Cohort: 55 Premier League U18 forwards, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

