EK
Elias Kachunga
€280KMarket Value
Elias Kachunga
€280KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
34
Apr 22, 1992
178 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
34
Apr 22, 1992
178 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.43
rating
6.98-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.55
Low
6.43
Avg
6.98
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws5
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.55 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Huddersfield Town
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
1281760.139,5136.77
Cambridge United
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
1121630.143,5166.79
Bolton Wanderers
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
91870.094,3206.80
Paderborn
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
761010.133,905-
Sheffield Wednesday
2020/2021
29120.031,1016.79
Osnabrück
2011/2012
161000.631,260-
Ingolstadt
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
10000.00268-
Borussia Mönchengladbach
2011/2012 - 2013/2014
2000.0026-
Solihull Moors
2026/2027 - now
1000.00236.43
Hertha BSC
2012/2013
1000.00—-
Total
46662190.1323,932
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Congo DR
2017
1000.0012-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
2010/2011
151200.80630-
Hertha BSC II
2012/2013
8600.75326-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Solihull Moors
26/27
10023—006.43
Cambridge United
25/26
26331,1450.47106.60
Cambridge United
24/25
477———816.85
Cambridge United
23/24
39602,3710.23506.85
Bolton Wanderers
22/23
50442,1010.34306.82
Bolton Wanderers
21/22
41432,2190.28506.78
Sheffield Wednesday
20/21
29121,1010.25206.79
Huddersfield Town
19/20
37332,7250.20406.77
Huddersfield Town
18/19
220—1,3610.00206.53
Huddersfield Town
17/18
21111,4440.12106.73
Huddersfield Town
16/17
481323,9830.34706.91
Ingolstadt
15/16
100—2680.0000-
Paderborn
14/15
32612,2230.2840-
Paderborn
13/14
291———10-
Hertha BSC
12/13
10———00-
Paderborn
12/13
153—9620.2830-
Osnabrück
11/12
1610—1,2600.7130-
Borussia Mönchengladbach
10/11
20—26—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Congo DR
2017
10—12—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hertha BSC II
12/13
8603261.6602-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
11/12
712—4502.4000-
Borussia Mönchengladbach II
10/11
80———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Regionalliga: West | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | 3. Liga | 16 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Regionalliga: West | 7 | 450 | 12 | 0 | 2.4 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 962 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 4 | 326 | 3 | 0 | 0.83 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 4 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2223 | 6 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 10 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 45 | 3816 | 12 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.9 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 19 | 1338 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.71 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 20 | 1181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 36 | 2635 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 27 | 949 | 0 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 32 | 1602 | 2 | 3 | 0.28 | 6.71 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 40 | 1464 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 36 | 2147 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 43 | 2701 | 7 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 17 | 550 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
42
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Elias Kachunga: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.9Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.42League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9057 goals + 14 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 23898 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2010–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.42 vs 106 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #98 of 1060 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 106 League Two (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won












