Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.95+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.71
Avg
6.95
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws8
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.35 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Génesis
2024/2025 - now
40440.103,3956.92
Motagua
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
34000.004846.57
Honduras Progreso
2022/2023
33100.031,994-
Total
107540.055,873
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Génesis
26/27
31—1750.51006.88
Génesis
25/26
37343,2200.20606.92
Motagua
24/25
110—2750.00306.57
Motagua
23/24
200—2090.0081-
Motagua
22/23
30———20-
Honduras Progreso
21/22
51—44—40-
Honduras Progreso
20/21
28001,9500.0050-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga Nacional | 28 | 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 10 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 37 | 3220 | 3 | 4 | 0.2 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
23
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Edwin Maldonado: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Edwin Maldonado: 2.38 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #3 of 42 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 midfielders is 1.43 tackles + interceptions per 90; Edwin Maldonado's rate comes from 3,220 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.92Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Liga Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5170 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 6.92 vs 40 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 403 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 40 Liga Nacional midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(16)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


